Get started5 Cley Grove is a property in Newcastle (ST5 4QU). It has council tax band B.
Held since July 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£124,950
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 2 years.
20 July 2007Most recent
£124,950
+6.3%over 1 yearCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Terrington Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.1dB

2 September 2005
£117,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 4QU: £129,000 (2023–2013).
ST5 4AU
Closest school
0.8 km
Our Lady and St Werburgh's Catholic Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.6dB