Get started15 Bluebell Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Newcastle (ST5 3UD). It has a recorded floor area of 152 m² (around 1636 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £535,000 is 39.7% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£234/sq ft) was about 45.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. At 152 m² it's 15.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (179 m² median across 19 EPCs).
15 Bluebell Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£535,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 17 years.
£383,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 15 Bluebell Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,520
Street avg £2,199
Floor Area
152 m²
Street avg 178 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Stockwood Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

25 August 2017Most recent
£383,000
+124.0%over 16 years8 February 2001
£170,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 3UD: £500,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.8 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
ST5 3UD
Closest school
0.2 km
Seabridge Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB