Get started92 Keeling Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Newcastle (ST5 0DH). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £136,000 is 33.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 46.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £102,000 in August 2019. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Mar 2025
92 Keeling Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 23 years.
£102,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 23 years.
On floor area, 92 Keeling Street runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,619
Street avg £1,547
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Marsh Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

2 August 2019Most recent
£102,000
+10.9%over 4 years12 June 2015
£92,000
-8.0%over 7 years2 July 2007
£100,000
+100.2%over 4 years30 August 2002
£49,950
+66.5%26 March 2002
£30,000
-3.2%over 6 years2 February 1996
£31,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 0DH: £104,600 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
ST5 0JN
Closest school
0.2 km
Ellison Primary Academy. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.