Get started10 St Marys Road is a property in Newcastle (ST5 0BS). It has council tax band B.
Held since October 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£124,500
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 14 years.
2 October 2009Most recent
£124,500
+266.2%over 13 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Morris Square — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

1 December 1995
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in ST5 0BS: £179,950 (2025–2023).
ST5 0HD
Closest school
0.1 km
Ellison Primary Academy. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB