Get started19 Bramerton Road is a two-bedroom property in Hockley (SS5 4PJ). It has council tax band C. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2009. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 10 years since the last transfer (June 2016). 2 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
19 Bramerton Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Construct Single Storey Flat Roofed Rear Extension
£323,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 7 years.
16 June 2016Most recent
£323,000
+82.0%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Spa — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.5dB

15 April 2009
£177,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS5 4PJ: £440,000 (2025–2016).
SS5 4XF
Closest school
0.6 km
Lift Hockley. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB