Get started15a is a property in Hockley (SS5 4DR). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since July 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 183.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£312,000
Growth on file: 183.4% per year over 1 year.
4 July 2003Most recent
£312,000
+267.1%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hillside Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.9dB

4 April 2002
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS5 4DR: £545,000 (2025–2021).
Closest school
0.7 km
Lift Greensward. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB