Get started13 Eastwood Boulevard is an end-of-terrace house in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 9XL). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2015) returns a high B (score 88), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£314/sq ft) was about 32.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 136 m² the property is well over the postcode median (96 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 83% of similar EPCs). Sold June 2018 for £460,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Eastwood Boulevard's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Nov 2025
Price for 13 Eastwood Boulevard has grown more than fourfold since the 2003 starting point.
£492,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.0% per year over 15 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 10.0% per year over 15 years.
On co₂ emissions, 13 Eastwood Boulevard stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,382
Street avg £3,042
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

27 June 2018Most recent
£460,000
+17.2%over 2 years24 March 2016
£392,500
+12.1%over 1 year29 August 2014
£350,000
+48.9%over 8 years23 May 2006
£235,000
+104.3%over 2 years22 December 2003
£115,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 9XL: £445,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 4.6 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 11 years
SS0 9XY
Albany — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.