Get started11 Southborough Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 9XG). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£434/sq ft) was about 69.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 84% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: May 2022 at £425,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 11 Southborough Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£433,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.0% per year over 27 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 8.0% per year over 27 years.
On co₂ emissions, 11 Southborough Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,670
Street avg £3,653
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

27 May 2022Most recent
£425,000
+24.6%over 4 years16 March 2018
£341,000
+89.4%over 8 years29 May 2009
£180,000
+13.9%over 5 years30 April 2004
£158,000
+154.8%over 5 years26 June 1998
£62,000
+19.2%over 3 years6 March 1995
£52,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 9XG: £410,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
SS0 9DY
Chalkwell Park — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Chalkwell Hall Infant School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.