Get started15 Northview Drive is a mid-terrace house in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 9NG). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. At 49 m² this is the 11th smallest of 34 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–161 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 34 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 is 29.1% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£254/sq ft) was about 59.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 49 m² it sits well below the postcode median (81 m² across 33 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Last sale on file: £134,000 in August 2023.
Erect outbuilding to rear
15 Northview Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 26 years.
£134,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 26 years.
On years held, 15 Northview Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,735
Street avg £2,423
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 46 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

Erect outbuilding to rear and install canopy to rear (retrospective)
3 August 2023Most recent
£134,000
+30.1%22 June 2023
£103,000
+14.5%over 18 years10 December 2004
£89,995
+221.4%over 7 years4 September 1997
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 9NG: £327,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
SS0 9NG
Crowstone Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
The Westborough School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.