Get started31 Hall Park Avenue is a detached house in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 8NP). It has a recorded floor area of 213 m² (around 2293 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £1,139,000 sits 60.4% above the 2015 sale of £710,000. Last sold in August 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
31 Hall Park Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Mar 2025
31 Hall Park Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,139,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£710,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 31 Hall Park Avenue lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £4,923
Floor Area
213 m²
Street avg 192 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Galton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

7 August 2015Most recent
£710,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 8NP: £885,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
9.8 t/year
Street avg 9.1 t/year
SS0 8NE
Closest school
0.6 km
Chalkwell Hall Infant School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB