Get started32 Satanita Road is a semi-detached house in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 8DE). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. At 70 m² this is the 30th smallest of 51 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 14–240 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 51 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £235,000 is 20.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£259/sq ft) was about 79.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £195,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 70 m² it's 28.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (55 m² median across 50 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2005.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Feb 2026
Ground floor self-contained flat (Certificate of Lawfulness for an Existing Use)
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£235,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 18 years.
£195,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 32 Satanita Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,786
Street avg £2,740
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cobham Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

11 March 2021Most recent
£195,000
+6400.0%over 3 years29 August 2017
£3,000
-98.1%over 10 months19 October 2016
£160,000
+24.0%over 11 years21 March 2005
£129,000
+22.9%over 11 months14 April 2004
£105,000
+39.1%over 10 months19 June 2003
£75,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 8DE: £230,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.7 km
St Bernard's High School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.