Get started13 15 is a mid-terrace house in Westcliff On Sea (SS0 7RP). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1930-1949. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£280/sq ft) was about 111.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 103 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 33 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. A recent sale: £310,000 in March 2025.
Price for 13 15 has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£333,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 29 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 29 years.
On years held, 13 15 runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,010
Street avg £2,553
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
9/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Holland Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

14 March 2025Most recent
£310,000
+67.6%over 21 years18 August 2003
£185,000
+85.9%over 2 years23 March 2001
£99,500
+5.9%over 1 year19 November 1999
£94,000
+56.7%over 3 years2 February 1996
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SS0 7RP: £260,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
St Bernard's High School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.