Get started6 Brydges Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Ludgershall, Andover, Andover (SP11 9SJ). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £232,000 is 20.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£332/sq ft) was about 59.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2020 for £193,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£232,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 24 years.
£193,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 24 years.
6 Brydges Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,574
Street avg £2,735
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

29 January 2020Most recent
£193,000
+11.6%over 3 years4 March 2016
£173,000
+82.1%over 14 years27 September 2001
£95,000
+70.4%over 3 years6 February 1998
£55,750
+5.2%over 1 year19 July 1996
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 9SJ: £225,000 (2021–2015).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
SP11 9TL
Co-Op — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Ludgershall Castle Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.