Get started39 Astor Crescent is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Ludgershall, Andover, Andover (SP11 9RG). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £298,000 is 29.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£339/sq ft) was about 48.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in November 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 63 m² it's 29.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (89 m² median across 18 EPCs).
39 Astor Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Apr 2025
Price for 39 Astor Crescent has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£298,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 20 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 20 years.
39 Astor Crescent is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,651
Street avg £2,857
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

27 November 2015Most recent
£230,000
+84.0%over 12 years10 December 2002
£125,000
+64.5%over 3 years19 April 1999
£76,000
+42.1%over 3 years30 June 1995
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 9RG: £340,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
SP11 9TL
Simonds Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Wellington Eagles Primary Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.