Get started5 White Oak Way is a property in Anna Valley, Andover, Andover (SP11 7QN). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since September 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£195,000
Growth on file: 11.8% per year over 7 years.
24 September 2002Most recent
£195,000
+124.8%over 7 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Taskers Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

28 June 1995
£86,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 7QN: £426,000 (2024–2020).
SP11 7QE
Closest school
1.2 km
Balksbury Junior School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB