Get started10 White Oak Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Anna Valley, Andover, Andover (SP11 7QN). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£370/sq ft) was about 71.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2020 for £426,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs).
10 White Oak Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jul 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£451,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 23 years.
£426,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 23 years.
EPC Rating for 10 White Oak Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,981
Street avg £4,744
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 122 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Taskers Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

9 October 2020Most recent
£426,000
+19.0%over 1 year13 March 2019
£358,000
+17.2%over 6 years4 January 2013
£305,500
+14.4%over 7 years2 December 2005
£267,000
+147.2%over 8 years18 April 1997
£108,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 7QN: £395,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
SP11 7PZ
Closest school
1.2 km
Balksbury Junior School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.