Get started1 White Oak Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Anna Valley, Andover, Andover (SP11 7QN). It has a recorded floor area of 136 m² (around 1464 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in April 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£365/sq ft) was about 54.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £535,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 136 m² it's 20.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (113 m² median across 9 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£578,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 20 years.
£535,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 20 years.
On habitable rooms, 1 White Oak Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,934
Street avg £4,749
Floor Area
136 m²
Street avg 119 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Taskers Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 December 2021Most recent
£535,000
+69.8%over 12 years27 July 2009
£315,000
+1.6%over 4 years17 May 2005
£310,000
+27.0%over 3 years24 October 2001
£244,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 7QN: £395,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
SP11 7AA
Closest school
1.2 km
Balksbury Junior School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.