Get startedRoxanne is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Grateley, Andover, Andover (SP11 7DY). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 812 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 73). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £265,000 is 29.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£252/sq ft) was about 34.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Last sold in August 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Roxanne ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Nov 2020
Roxanne has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 21 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 21 years.
EPC Rating for Roxanne runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,717
Street avg £2,544
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Grateley Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

18 August 2017Most recent
£205,000
+7.9%over 1 year20 October 2015
£189,950
+16.9%over 8 years25 June 2007
£162,500
+204.9%over 10 years9 August 1996
£53,300
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 7DY: £317,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
SP11 7QJ
Closest school
1.5 km
Grateley Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.