Get started10 Campbell Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Grateley, Andover, Andover (SP11 7DY). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2018) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in October 2009 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Average, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good and main heating went from Very Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 96), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. Other recorded features include notable views.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £346,000 is 21.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£291/sq ft) was about 51.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2021 for £285,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
10 Campbell Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 26 years.
£285,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 26 years.
Price per m²
£3,132
Street avg £2,509
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Grateley Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Replaced storage heaters with gas boiler
Fuel source changed
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 April 2021Most recent
£285,000
+34.1%over 5 years5 June 2015
£212,500
+112.5%over 15 years13 April 2000
£100,000
+66.8%over 4 years28 July 1995
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 7DY: £317,500 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
SP11 7NF
Closest school
1.5 km
Grateley Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.