Get started18 Campbell Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Grateley, Andover, Andover (SP11 7DY). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). Main heating runs on oil. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £380,000 is 10.1% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£294/sq ft) was about 46.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2023 at £345,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 109 m² it's 29% larger than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 14 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2003.
Extension: Front of property
Erection of front porch
Latest sale on 18 Campbell Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 18 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 18 years.
18 Campbell Close outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,165
Street avg £2,506
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Grateley Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

12 May 2023Most recent
£345,000
+56.8%over 10 years28 March 2013
£220,000
-2.2%over 1 year28 June 2011
£225,000
+13.6%over 6 years17 December 2004
£198,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 7DY: £305,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
SP11 7RG
Closest school
1.5 km
Grateley Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.