Get started7 Augusta Way Central is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Andover (SP11 6FZ). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (December 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£410/sq ft) was about 55.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 56 m² it sits well below the postcode median (86 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: June 2022 at £247,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Augusta Way Central's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 13 years.
£247,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 13 years.
7 Augusta Way Central outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,411
Street avg £3,020
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 94 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 June 2022Most recent
£247,000
+21.7%over 5 years6 June 2017
£203,000
+31.0%over 4 years27 July 2012
£154,950
+13.9%over 2 years23 December 2009
£136,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 6FZ: £245,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
SP11 6BJ
Venice Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Endeavour Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.