Get started5 Augusta Way Central is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Andover (SP11 6FZ). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2020) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (December 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£378/sq ft) was about 45.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £309,500 in March 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Augusta Way Central has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£327,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 13 years.
£309,500
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 13 years.
Price per m² for 5 Augusta Way Central runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,072
Street avg £3,062
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 March 2023Most recent
£309,500
+24.3%over 2 years1 December 2020
£249,000
+4.2%over 3 years18 October 2017
£239,000
+50.3%over 5 years4 May 2012
£159,000
+1.6%over 2 years23 December 2009
£156,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 6FZ: £245,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SP11 6GB
Venice Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Endeavour Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.