Get started6 Augusta Way Central is a detached house in Andover (SP11 6FZ). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £427,000 is 13.9% above the 2024 sale price. At 119 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold April 2024 for £375,000.
Latest sale on 6 Augusta Way Central was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£427,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 14 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 14 years.
On co₂ emissions, 6 Augusta Way Central runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,151
Street avg £3,177
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 April 2024Most recent
£375,000
+59.6%over 13 years4 May 2010
£234,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in SP11 6FZ: £245,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Venice Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Endeavour Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB