Get started4 Depden Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 4RX). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £344,000 is 22.9% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 20% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 84 m² it's 23.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 24 EPCs). Last sold in July 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
4 Depden Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Sept 2024
4 Depden Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£344,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 11 years.
£279,950
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 11 years.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £3,433
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Heath — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.4dB

24 July 2015Most recent
£279,950
+21.7%over 10 years10 November 2004
£229,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 4RX: £270,000 (2025–2023).
10 Depden Gardens Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Oct 2025
16 Depden Gardens Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Oct 2025
23 Depden Gardens Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Oct 2025
41 Depden Gardens Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Oct 2024
5 Depden Gardens Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Nov 2023
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
SO45 4HZ
Closest school
0.7 km
Noadswood School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.