Get started9 Foxtail Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 4NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £293,000 is 36.3% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£303/sq ft) was about 29.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in May 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Foxtail Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Apr 2023
9 Foxtail Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 13 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 13 years.
On epc rating, 9 Foxtail Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,258
Street avg £3,267
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Noads Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

8 May 2014Most recent
£215,000
+7.5%over 10 months15 July 2013
£200,000
+25.0%over 7 years17 March 2006
£159,950
+3.9%over 11 months7 April 2005
£154,000
+41.3%over 3 years24 August 2001
£109,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 4NZ: £305,000 (2024–2022).
4 Foxtail Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Nov 2024
29 Foxtail Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Mar 2024
60 Foxtail Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Feb 2023
34 Foxtail Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Sept 2022
20 Foxtail Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Mar 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
SO45 4HH
Closest school
0.2 km
Wildground Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.