Get started29 Foxtail Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 4NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£382/sq ft) was about 59.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 84 m² it's 21.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 42 EPCs). Last sale on file: £345,000 in March 2024.
29 Foxtail Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£350,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 26 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 29 Foxtail Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,107
Street avg £3,245
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Noads Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

28 March 2024Most recent
£345,000
+76.9%over 15 years31 October 2008
£195,000
+68.1%over 8 years1 June 2000
£116,000
+45.1%over 2 years30 April 1998
£79,950
+7.3%25 November 1997
£74,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 4NZ: £267,500 (2024–2022).
4 Foxtail Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Nov 2024
60 Foxtail Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Feb 2023
34 Foxtail Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Sept 2022
20 Foxtail Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Mar 2022
44 Foxtail Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Jan 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SO45 4NZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Wildground Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.