Get started3 Foxtail Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 4NZ). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2015) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £307,000 is 13.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£374/sq ft) was about 62.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2020 at £270,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Apr 2025
3 Foxtail Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£307,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 23 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 23 years.
Price per m²
£4,030
Street avg £3,247
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Noads Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

7 February 2020Most recent
£270,000
+2.9%over 1 year10 July 2018
£262,500
+23.8%over 3 years3 July 2015
£212,000
+69.7%over 13 years31 October 2001
£124,950
+38.1%over 1 year14 January 2000
£90,500
+56.7%over 3 years23 August 1996
£57,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 4NZ: £305,000 (2024–2022).
4 Foxtail Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Nov 2024
29 Foxtail Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Mar 2024
60 Foxtail Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Feb 2023
34 Foxtail Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Sept 2022
20 Foxtail Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Mar 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
SO45 4NL
Closest school
0.2 km
Wildground Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.