Get started15 Foxtail Drive is a three-bedroom property in Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 4NZ). It has council tax band C.
Held since June 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1998.
£195,000
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 9 years.
12 June 2007Most recent
£195,000
+55.4%over 4 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Noads Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

6 August 2002
£125,500
+68.5%over 4 years17 June 1998
£74,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 4NZ: £305,000 (2024–2022).
4 Foxtail Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Nov 2024
29 Foxtail Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Mar 2024
60 Foxtail Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Feb 2023
34 Foxtail Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Sept 2022
20 Foxtail Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Mar 2022
SO45 4HH
Closest school
0.2 km
Wildground Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.