Get started25 Belvedere Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 4NP). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in July 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £372,000 is 25% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£300/sq ft) was about 29.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (July 2017).
25 Belvedere Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£372,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 11 years.
£297,500
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 11 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 25 Belvedere Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,234
Street avg £3,259
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 July 2017Most recent
£297,500
+19.5%over 2 years16 October 2014
£249,000
+17.5%over 7 years20 December 2006
£212,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 4NP: £355,000 (2025–2022).
28 Belvedere Road Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Aug 2025
6 Belvedere Road Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Aug 2024
10 Belvedere Road Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Jun 2024
7 Belvedere Road Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Jun 2023
29 Belvedere Road Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Dec 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
SO45 4NZ
Hythe Hospital — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Wildground Junior School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.