Get started31 Dukeswood Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Dibden Purlieu, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 4NH). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1192 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £375,000 is 28.4% above the 2016 sale price. 10 years since the last transfer (April 2016). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
31 Dukeswood Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 May 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£375,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 18 years.
£292,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 18 years.
On co₂ emissions, 31 Dukeswood Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,636
Street avg £2,679
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Hythe Hospital — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

8 April 2016Most recent
£292,000
+24.3%over 5 years22 October 2010
£235,000
-1.1%over 3 years31 May 2007
£237,500
+28.0%over 3 years30 June 2003
£185,500
+46.1%over 2 years10 August 2000
£127,000
+38.0%over 2 years24 April 1998
£92,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 4NH: £335,000 (2025–2022).
9 Dukeswood Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Mar 2025
25 Dukeswood Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Sept 2024
47 Dukeswood Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Jun 2023
75 Dukeswood Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Mar 2022
37 Dukeswood Drive Dibden Purlieu Southampton
Sold Mar 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
SO45 4NZ
Closest school
0.4 km
Wildground Junior School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.