Get started9 Hollydene Villas is a five-bedroom property in Hythe, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 4HU). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since December 2006, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 17% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
9 Hollydene Villas saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£287,475
Growth on file: 17.0% per year over 4 years.
8 December 2006Most recent
£287,475
+44.1%over 2 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hollybank Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

29 April 2004
£199,500
+24.7%over 1 year14 March 2003
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 4HU: £305,000 (2019–2011).
SO45 4LU
Closest school
0.2 km
Hythe Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.