Get started14 Falconer Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Holbury, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 2PY). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in August 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 18.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £246,000 sits 50.9% above the 2006 sale of £163,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£172/sq ft) was about 32.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode.
14 Falconer Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£246,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 18.8% per year over 6 years.
£163,000
Growth on file: 18.8% per year over 6 years.
On epc rating, 14 Falconer Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,852
Street avg £1,832
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lime Kiln Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

24 August 2006Most recent
£163,000
+25.4%over 3 years31 July 2003
£130,000
+132.1%over 3 years15 June 2000
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 2PY: £162,000 (2022–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
SO45 2GN
Closest school
0.4 km
Lift New Forest. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.