Get started11 Falconer Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Holbury, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 2PY). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £273,000 is 13.7% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£248/sq ft) was about 85.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £240,000 in August 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
11 Falconer Court has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 21 years.
£240,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 21 years.
11 Falconer Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,667
Street avg £1,716
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lime Kiln Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

28 August 2020Most recent
£240,000
+62.2%over 15 years16 September 2004
£148,000
+79.4%over 3 years28 February 2001
£82,500
+17.9%over 1 year26 January 2000
£70,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 2PY: £155,000 (2022–2010).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
SO45 2JD
Closest school
0.4 km
Lift New Forest. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.