Get started11 Broadley Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Holbury, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 2PN). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1078 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since July 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £289,000 sits 54.1% above the 2010 sale of £187,500.
11 Broadley Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Mar 2020
11 Broadley Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£289,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£187,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
11 Broadley Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,873
Street avg £1,760
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Holbury Drove Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

29 July 2010Most recent
£187,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 2PN: £210,000 (2023–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
SO45 2JZ
Closest school
0.3 km
Cadland Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB