Get started3 Broadley Close is a semi-detached house in Holbury, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 2PN). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 938 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in September 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £276,000 sits 57.7% above the 2009 sale of £175,000.
3 Broadley Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Apr 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£276,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£175,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 3 Broadley Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,008
Street avg £1,733
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Holbury Drove Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

11 September 2009Most recent
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO45 2PN: £210,000 (2023–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Cadland Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB