Get started1 Lepe Farm Cottages is a property in Exbury, Southampton, Southampton (SO45 1AJ). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since May 2003, a hold of 23 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Southampton HPI: 32.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. 3 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Two-storey side extension; conservatory; access
1 Lepe Farm Cottages has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£280,000
Growth on file: 32.1% per year over 6 years.
29 May 2003Most recent
£280,000
+391.2%over 5 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.3dB

Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Two-storey side extension; conservatory; access
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
10 September 1997
£57,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in SO45 1AJ: £484,850 (2022–2004).
SO45 1FY
Whitefield Farm — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.