Get started66 Middle Brook Street is a four-bedroom property in Winchester (SO23 8DQ). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since April 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 11.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2021.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
T1 Purple plum tree reduce height by 2m leaving and overall hight of 5m and shape in side to suit by 1m. Tree is in small garden and client does not want it growing to big.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£441,050
Growth on file: 11.2% per year over 6 years.
4 April 2007Most recent
£441,050
+87.7%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
North Walls — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

2 May 2001
£235,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO23 8DQ: £600,000 (2023–2019).
SO23 8UY
Closest school
0.2 km
St Bede Church of England Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.