Get startedRuskin is a four-bedroom property in Headbourne Worthy, Winchester, Winchester (SO23 7JY).
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £590,000 in September 2020.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Ruskin has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£590,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 22 years.
15 September 2020Most recent
£590,000
+204.1%over 21 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.4dB

9 September 1999
£194,000
+35.2%over 1 year15 May 1998
£143,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO23 7JY: £1,065,000 (2024–2014).
1 The Meadows Wellhouse Lane Headbourne Worthy Winchester
Sold Dec 2024
3 The Meadows Wellhouse Lane Headbourne Worthy Winchester
Sold Sept 2024
4 The Meadows Wellhouse Lane Headbourne Worthy Winchester
Sold Apr 2023
The Chevin Wellhouse Lane Headbourne Worthy Winchester
Sold Nov 2021
The Red House Wellhouse Lane Headbourne Worthy Winchester
Sold Oct 2014
SO23 7FW
School Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Barton Farm Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.