Get started25 Broadview Close is a mid-terrace house in Kings Worthy, Winchester, Winchester (SO23 7FL). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (November 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 2.8% per year against 0.2% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£465/sq ft) was about 46.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £370,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
25 Broadview Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£358,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 15 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 15 years.
Price per m² for 25 Broadview Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,000
Street avg £3,846
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Vian Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

10 September 2025Most recent
£370,000
+17.5%over 7 years13 July 2018
£315,000
-12.5%29 June 2018
£360,000
+45.2%over 7 years10 March 2011
£247,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO23 7FL: £332,500 (2025–2021).
6 Broadview Close Kings Worthy Winchester
Sold Oct 2025
8 Broadview Close Kings Worthy Winchester
Sold Sept 2024
7 Broadview Close Kings Worthy Winchester
Sold Oct 2021
4 Broadview Close Kings Worthy Winchester
Sold Mar 2021
26 Broadview Close Kings Worthy Winchester
Sold Feb 2021
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
SO23 7FL
Closest school
0.6 km
Kings Worthy Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.