Get started50 St Martins Close is an end-of-terrace house in Winchester (SO23 0HD). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 754 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £297,000 is 32.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£297/sq ft) was about 30.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £224,100 in October 2019.
50 St Martins Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Mar 2021
50 St Martins Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£297,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£224,100
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
50 St Martins Close is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£3,200
Street avg £3,375
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Moss Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

28 October 2019Most recent
£224,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO23 0HD: £325,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
SO23 0AH
Closest school
0.3 km
Winnall Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB