Get started5 Milesdown Place is an end-of-terrace house in Winchester (SO23 0AG). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1177 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2011) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 109 m² this is the 15th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 84–183 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Last sold in August 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years. Today's modelled estimate of £612,000 is 22.4% above the 2011 sale price.
5 Milesdown Place's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Aug 2021
£612,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£499,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 5 Milesdown Place runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,573
Street avg £4,629
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 123 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Baring Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

18 August 2011Most recent
£499,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO23 0AG: £525,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2.2 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 9 years
SO23 0HG
Closest school
0.3 km
All Saints Church of England Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB