Get started11 Brassey Road is an end-of-terrace house in Winchester (SO22 6RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 955 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 1997 — that's 29 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £540,000 sits 543.6% above the 1997 sale of £83,900. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£88/sq ft) was about 65.9% below the postcode norm. At 89 m² it's 23.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (116 m² median across 8 EPCs).
11 Brassey Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jul 2020
11 Brassey Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£540,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£83,900
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 11 Brassey Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£946
Street avg £5,582
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Boscobel Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

27 June 1997Most recent
£83,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 6RZ: £705,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
SO22 6GB
Closest school
0.1 km
Peter Symonds College. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB