Get started4 Rozelle Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Littleton, Winchester, Winchester (SO22 6QP). It has a recorded floor area of 146 m² (around 1572 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2016) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from January 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£541/sq ft) was about 43.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £850,000 in September 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 Rozelle Close's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Jan 2026
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£805,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 23 years.
£850,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 23 years.
4 Rozelle Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£5,822
Street avg £5,701
Floor Area
146 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

28 September 2023Most recent
£850,000
+22.3%over 6 years28 March 2017
£695,000
+56.9%over 12 years3 February 2005
£443,000
+86.5%over 4 years18 August 2000
£237,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 6QP: £670,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
SO22 6GB
Paddock View — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
Harestock Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.