Get started11 Rozelle Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Littleton, Winchester, Winchester (SO22 6QP). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £702,000 is 12.3% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£538/sq ft) was about 39.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 108 m² it's 19.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (134 m² median across 11 EPCs). Last sale on file: £625,000 in May 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Price for 11 Rozelle Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£702,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 27 years.
£625,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 27 years.
Price per m²
£5,787
Street avg £5,705
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 136 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

19 May 2022Most recent
£625,000
+278.8%over 22 years7 October 1999
£165,000
+32.5%over 4 years17 July 1995
£124,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 6QP: £845,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
SO22 6GB
Paddock View — bus stop.
Closest school
1.5 km
Harestock Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.