Get started3a is a four-bedroom detached house in Littleton, Winchester, Winchester (SO22 6PS). It has a recorded floor area of 203 m² (around 2185 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (July 2014) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. When first surveyed in September 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good and window efficiency went from Average to Very Good. The latest certificate is from July 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 11 years ago, in September 2015. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Today's modelled estimate of £1,021,000 is 23% above the 2015 sale price.
3a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jul 2024
Replacement four bedroom dwelling (RESUBMISSION)
3a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,021,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£830,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 3a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,089
Street avg £4,500
Floor Area
203 m²
Street avg 195 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
High performance glazing installed
Wall insulation improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Replacement four bedroom dwelling
17 September 2015Most recent
£830,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 6PS: £920,000 (2025–2021).
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
SO22 6HZ
Deane Down Drove — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Harestock Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB