Get started1 Beaulieu Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Winchester (SO22 6HZ). It has a recorded floor area of 127 m² (around 1367 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £627,000 is 13% above the 2024 sale price. Sold March 2024 for £555,000.
1 Beaulieu Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£627,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 23 years.
£555,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 23 years.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Buriton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 March 2024Most recent
£555,000
+91.4%over 12 years13 July 2011
£290,000
+65.7%over 10 years11 July 2001
£175,000
SO22 6JP
Closest school
0.5 km
Henry Beaufort School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell