Get started11 Main Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Littleton, Winchester, Winchester (SO22 6PS). It has a recorded floor area of 210 m² (around 2260 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in February 2014 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £995,000 sits 55.5% above the 2016 sale of £640,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 29.9% below the postcode norm. 10 years since the last transfer (November 2016).
11 Main Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£995,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£640,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 11 Main Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,048
Street avg £4,586
Floor Area
210 m²
Street avg 194 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 November 2016Most recent
£640,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 6PS: £920,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
SO22 6HZ
Deane Down Drove — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Harestock Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB