Get started7 Fyfield Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Littleton, Winchester, Winchester (SO22 6PB). It has a recorded floor area of 264 m² (around 2842 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,079,000 is 30.8% above the 2014 sale price. At 264 m² the property is well over the postcode median (186 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. 4 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On the market in November 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
7 Fyfield Way's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 May 2024
7 Fyfield Way has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
(HOUSEHOLDER Single storey rear extension
7 Fyfield Way has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£1,079,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 16 years.
£825,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 7 Fyfield Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,125
Street avg £5,254
Floor Area
264 m²
Street avg 169 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension (CERTIFICATE OF LAWFULNESS)
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
21 November 2014Most recent
£825,000
+153.8%over 14 years18 August 2000
£325,000
+41.3%over 2 years14 August 1998
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 6PB: £820,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
SO22 6HZ
The Hall Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Harestock Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.