Get started17 Fyfield Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Littleton, Winchester, Winchester (SO22 6PB). It has a recorded floor area of 186 m² (around 2002 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in March 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £907,000 is 10.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£410/sq ft) was about 31.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2010. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold September 2020 for £820,000.
17 Fyfield Way has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
()HOUSEHOLDER) Single storey rear extension
Price for 17 Fyfield Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£907,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 26 years.
£820,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 26 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 17 Fyfield Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,409
Street avg £4,933
Floor Area
186 m²
Street avg 184 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 September 2020Most recent
£820,000
+28.1%over 7 years27 September 2012
£640,000
+20.8%over 4 years8 August 2008
£530,000
+167.7%over 13 years28 February 1995
£198,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 6PB: £825,000 (2024–2014).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
SO22 6HZ
The Hall Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.2 km
Harestock Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.