Get started20 Bradley Road is a detached house in Winchester (SO22 6LG). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2017) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Sale prices here have outpaced Winchester HPI: 304.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £606,000 is 28.9% above the 2017 sale price. At 134 m² the property is well over the postcode median (85 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (August 2017).
20 Bradley Road ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Latest sale on 20 Bradley Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£606,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 304.3% per year over 1 year.
£470,000
Growth on file: 304.3% per year over 1 year.
On epc rating, 20 Bradley Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,507
Street avg £4,154
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 81 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

25 August 2017Most recent
£470,000
+319.6%over 1 year15 August 2016
£112,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in SO22 6LG: £255,000 (2021–2011).
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 9 years
Burley Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Harestock Primary School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB